Entries by Robert Cashman

Canewood Cup 2018 Results

Team Smith defeated Team Ramsey 42 points to 30 points. Team Smith players were: Dylan Smith, Anthony Cheeks, Tim Partin, Todd Willoughby, Ryan Bennett, Todd Higdon, Jeff Goins, Chizel, Jordan Blanton, Alan Mullins, Larry Frost, Josh Barnes, Scott Holler, Bradley Johns, Kevin Maines, Everet McDowell, Scott Sears, and Carl Smith. Congratulations to Dylan and his […]

Canewood Senior Men’s Club Championship

Championship Flight Gross First Place: Larry Frost*               144 Second Place: Alan Mullins       167 Championship Flight Net First Place: Dave Ramsey           145 Second Place: Butch Walton     149 Gold Flight Gross First Place: Fred Bell                   169 Gold Flight Net First Place: Norman […]

Canewood Junior Championship

12-14 Division, 9 Holes First Place: Wyatt Holbrook           40 Second Place: Ashton Cochran       47 9-11 Division, 6 holes First Place: Madison Easterling  29 playoff winner Second Place: Rachael Turner        29 7-8 Division, 6 holes First Place: Christopher Strickler   38 Second Place: Kendall Crump        […]

Couple Club Championship 2018

First Place: Amanda and Brice Ernest     66 Second Place: Angie and Dylan Smith    67 Third Place: Crystal and Scott Ducker    71 Closest to Pin # 6: Crystal Ducker Closest to Pin # 8: Dylan Smith

Men’s Member-Guest 2018

Overall Winners: David Gilles and Chris Gilles Valhalla Flight Winners: David Gilles and Chris Gilles Augusta Flight Winners: Josh Barnes and Craig Ramsey Pebble Beach Flight Winners: Ron Boehm and Mike Boehm Torrey Pines Flight Winners: David Johnson and John Richardson Pinehurst Flight Winners: Chris Johns and Chris Miles Shinnecock Flight Winners: O’Dail Lawson and Charles Grote Closest to the Pin Winners: #6 […]

Canewood Club Championship Results 2018

Championship Flight-Blue Tees  1st Place: Dylan Smith                              150 2nd Place: Charley Handel                      153 First Flight-White Tees 1st Place Gross: Dave Ramsey              154      1st Place Net: Jordan Blanton    […]

Women’s Six, Six, Six Tournament

First Place: Crystal Ducker and Bonnie Frost        56 Second Place: Lili Riddle and Jo Ann Schmitt      64 Third Place: Sherri Webb and Janet Lanphierd   70 Closest to Pin: Jo Ann Schmitt

2 Men, 2 Senior, 2 Women Tournament

White Division 1st – Josh Fryman and Brice Ernest             67 2nd – Mike Boehm and Ron Boehm            68 3rd – Tony Boehm and Doug Brookshire   69 Gold Division 1st – Russ Spencer and Larry Frost             72 2nd – Bob Rosenburg […]